BeNeLux 2014



Rock & Roll (A-klasse)
Country Place Club Couple
1 Footloose Dancers Kenny Philippaars - Katrin Gazazyan



Rock & Roll (B-klasse)
Country Place Club Couple
1 Footloose Dancers Ben Stassen - Bianca Jacobs
2 Footloose Dancers Thierry Putzeys - Nona Palmans
3 Jumping Spectacles Richard van der Wulp - Mindy van der Wulp



Rock & Roll (C-klasse)
Country Place Club Couple
1 Time to Dance Arion Racay - Janice Racay
2 Extreme Jeff van den Eynde - Laura Allaerts
3 RRC Golden Fifties Gerald Wandrey - Anne Appel



Rock & Roll (D-klasse)
Country Place Club Couple
1 Time to Dance Joeri Kerremans - Nathalie Claeys
2 Footloose Dancers Junior Baia - Brenda Jacobs
3 Extreme Kurt van Doninck - Shauni de Clerck
4 Extreme Jan Vannuten - Tatyana van Doninck
5 AcroRock Leidschendam Peter Rutgers - Else Eising



Rock & Roll (Junioren)
Country Place Club Couple
1 Footloose Dancers Jay-Jay Thomis - Helène Lanssens
2 Hot Shoes Jérémy Backes - Célina Backes
3 Extreme Tijs Vermeulen - Flor Degrève
4 Acrorock Leischendam Manouk Vermeulen - Rosan Maas



Rock & Roll (Youth)
Country Place Club Couple
1 Footloose Dancers Matthia Vanspauwen - Shari Verboven
2 Hot Shoes Lucas Maraite - Julie Brüls
3 Footloose Dancers Amber van den Bleeken - Merel van den Bleeken
4 Hot Shoes Michael Peters - Marie Peters
5 Extreme Jordi Vyncke - Yenthe Peeters
6 Extreme Yannick Haast - Liezl Peeters
7 Footloose Dancers Britt Govaerts - Minne Geladi
8 RRC Golden Fifties Elijah Schuffenhauer - Ann-Kathrin Volgt
9 RRC Golden Fifties Ole Blankenhaus - Aihnoh Schwend



Rock & Roll (Junior Debutanten)
Country Place Club Couple
1 Footloose Dancers Mira Smeers - Auke Vanheusen
2 Wild Gym Clara Clerix - Elle Wouters
3 Wild Gym Elisa Clerix - Fien van Gemert
4 Wild Gym Jill Goedhuys - Nora Voorspools
5 Extreme Jason Dierckx - Zoë Bertels
6 Time to Dance Diete Verkuringen - Rani Claes
7 Shevy's Beau Wouters - Julie Jacobs
8 Footsloose Dancers Zoë Pipeleers - Isabeau Croonenborghs
9 Footloose Dancers Anna Schellingen - Antonia Montabone
10 Footloose Dancers Kiara Nachtegael - Semke Kriekels
11 Footloose Dancers Celine Ladstätter - Sarah Ladstätter
12 AcroRock Leidschendam Philine Vermeulen - Cattien Patho
13 AcroRock Leidschendam Iteke Maas - Julia Vermeulen



Rock & Roll (Teams)
Country Place Club Couple
1 Wild Gym Lady BE's
2 Extreme Extreme Team
3 Wild Gym Little Lady BE's
4 Wild Gym Wild Gym Girls
5 AcroRock Leidschendam Kicking Girls



Rock & Roll (Artistic)
Country Place Club Couple
1 Extreme Jef de Prins - Jana Geens
2 Wild Gym Limke Hendrickx - Charlotte Deconinck
3 Time to Dance Caro Goossens - Silke Dillen
4 Extreme Shauni de Clerck - Chelsey de Clerck
5 Time to Dance Diete Vandeplas - Inka Meynendonckx
6 Wild Gym Jesse op 't Eynde - Jenthe Hendrickx



Boogie - Woogie (A-klasse)
Country Place Club Couple
1 Extreme Santhi Giaruzzo - Lydia Rindone



Boogie - Woogie (B-klasse)
Country Place Club Couple
1 The Boogie Academy Osman Chalaby - Renate Chalaby
2 Pepperdance Xavier Denis - Patricia Cambisano



Boogie - Woogie (C-klasse)
Country Place Club Couple
1 Extreme Kurt van Doninck - Evelien Luyten
2 Chevy's Davy Royens - Heidi Goetelen
3 Extreme Yannick Haast - Melanie Peeters



Boogie - Woogie (Debutanten)
Country Place Club Couple
1 Time to Dance Joeri Kerremans - Nathalie Claeys



Boogie - Woogie (Junior-Formatie)
Country Place Club Couple
1 Footloose Dancers Boogie Junior Formatie



Rock & Roll (Formatie - Junioren)
Country Place Club Couple
1 Footloose Dancers Footloose Junior Formation



Rock & Roll (Formatie - Volwassenen)
Country Place Club Couple
1 Footloose Dancers Footloose Adult Formation



Open Showdance
Country Place Club Couple
1 Time to Dance Time to Dance Crew
2 Footloose Dancers Stardancers Girls
3 Footloose Dancers Stardancers Junior Team
4 Footloose Dancers MaTaDanse
5 Time to Dance Time to Dance Junior Crew